Double Eagle
The Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite
Orient of North Carolina
Valley of New Bern

2100-A S. Glenburnie Rd, New Bern NC, 28562
252-638-4031


Menu






33rd KCCH

33º Inspectors General Honorary

32º Knights Commander of the Court of Honor

James Lewis Alford, Tarboro, NC
Lee Kyle Allen, Havelock, NC
Herman Alvin Arnold, Elizabeth City, NC
Garvie Dolan Beasley, Roanoke, NC
William Edward Blair, Morehead City, NC
Kenneth H Branch, Scotland Neck, NC
Edward Leroy Brown, Scotland Neck, NC
Asa Bryant Buck, III, Beaufort, NC
Steven Russell Burgess, New Bern, NC
William Dennis Combs, Jacksonville, NC
Bernie T Davis, Marshallberg, NC
William Lynn Dill, New Bern, NC
Peter Crawford Eure, Winterville, NC
Joseph Turner Fuller, Rocky Mount, NC
Silas David Fuller, Rocky Mount, NC
Wilbert Futrell, Bethel, NC
David Ray Garrish, New Bern, NC
David Ronald Grissom, Yanceyville, NC
Edward Johnston Harper II, Greenville, NC
Robert Ray Harrison, Trenton, NC
Lee Douglas Hawkins, Trenton, NC
Ricky L Hawkins, Trenton, NC
Tony Hawkins, Trenton, NC
James Hay, Stedman, NC
Alvia Hearren, New Bern, NC
Jimmie Banks Hicks, New Bern, NC
Arthur Lee Horton, Rich Square, NC
Carl Russell Hunsicker, Murfreesboro, NC
Tom Janyssek, Pollocksville, NC
Orville Lee Jones, Beaufort, NC
Oscar Adolph Kafer III, New Bern, NC
Howard Kahn, Jacksonville, NC
William Stanley Kellum, Morehead City, NC
Donald Dale Kosik, Elizabeth City, NC
Robert Clifton Langston, League City, TX
Marshall Edwin Lassiter, Severn, NC
John Lynch, Fayetteville, NC
Donald Ralph Manweiler, New Bern, NC
Bobby Lynn Meadows, Arapahoe, NC
Clifton Dynwood Meadows, New Bern, NC
Bascom Edmund Miller, Pollocksville, NC
Dana E Outlaw, New Bern, NC
Michael Furry Powell, Jacksonville, NC
Johnny Love Reynolds, Jr., Conway, NC
Joseph Letcher Robertson, Jr., Camden, NC
Charles Edwin Russell, Hookerton, NC
Leonard Yearby Safrit, Jr., Beaufort, NC
Dennis Sawyer, Rocky Mount, NC
Garland Eugene Smith, Broadway, NC
Gerry Theodore Smith, Morehead City, NC
Ray Smith II, New Bern, NC
Ronald Don Ross Sortino, Jacksonville, NC
Jerry Lee Stapleford, New Bern, NC
Johnny Craig Surles, Pollocksville, NC
Lee Roy Thomas, Jr., New Bern, NC
Jerry Reginald Tillett, Manteo, NC
Gene Worth Todd, Scotland Neck, NC
Richard Thomas Vernon, Kinston, NC
Daniel Paul Weatherington, Wilson, NC
Ellwin Coy Wetherington, New Bern, NC
James Allen Wiley, New Bern, NC
Richard Wilkerson, Greenville, SC
Herbert Lloyd Wilkerson, Greensboro, NC
Thomas Lloyd Wilkerson, Reston, VA
Steve Allen Womble, Sanford, NC
William Wooten, Winterville, NC

Numa S Andrews, Morehead City, NC
Henry Thomas Banks, Arapahoe, NC
Ronald Dean Blanchard, Jacksonville, NC
John Joseph Bradley, Sanford, NC
David R Brosnan, New Bern, NC
Everett Leon Brothers, Jr., Elizabeth City, NC
Eugene Broughton, Merritt, NC
Asa Bryant Buck, Jr., Beaufort, NC
Michael Allen Burnham, South Mills, NC
Robert Hazen Canning, Jacksonville, NC
Kenneth Robert Castania, Jr., Ashland, KY
Donald Vance Collins, Broadway, NC
Jay Addison Collins, New Bern, NC
James Cook, Jr., Roanoke Rapids, NC
Robert F. Dail, Jr., New Bern, NC
Dale Douglas Davis, New Bern, NC
Orin Edward Dixon, Jr., Trent Woods, NC
James Everette Drake, Scotland Neck, NC
Clarence Jackson Elrod, Goldsboro, NC
Richard Earl Farlee, Beaufort, NC
James Patrick Fitzgibbons, Jacksonville, NC
William W Fitzpatrick, Jacksonville, NC
James Galloway, Greenville, NC
Peter Jay Guerry, Sr., Newport, NC
David Raye Haskett, Morehead City. NC
Charles Edward Hill, Sr., New Bern, NC
Randell Eugene Holms, Manteo, NC
David Wayne Ivester, Davis, NC
Billy Roy Joiner, Trent Woods, NC
Ralph Loren Jones, Jacksonville, NC
Russell Elton Jones, Jacksonville, NC
Byas Carlton Lamb, Jr., New Bern. NC
Harvey Lee Lambka, Jacksonville, NC
Mark Douglas Langston, Deland, FL
Bryan Keith Lassiter, Swansboro, NC
William Walter Leggett, Hobgood, NC
William Roger MacIntosh. Kinston, NC
Thomas A Mann, Marshallberg, NC
Rufus Adam Matthews, Conway, NC
Richard Brent Meadows, Pollocksville, NC
Ralph Hill Meeks, Jr., Sanford, NC
Aaron W Morris, New Bern, NC
Frederick Earl Oglesby, Beaufort, NC
Zach Paul, Jr., New Bern, NC
Thomas Arnold Pope, Jr., Stedman, NC
Richard Wade Pridgen, Goldsboro, NC
Russell Matthew Rainear, Raleigh, NC
William Kenneth Raper, Swansboro, NC
Lesley Thomas Robinson, Minnesott Beach, NC
William David Rose, Smithfield, NC
John Alfred Sawyer, Webster, MA
Kenneth Lane Smith, Bethel, NC
Richard Smith, New Bern, NC
David John Stapleton, Ayden, NC
Jeffrey Styron, Beaufort, NC
Thomas Brinton Supplee, Wanchese, NC
Charles C Tacia III, Olivia, NC
Billy Jack Taylor, Harkers Island, NC
Warren George Taylor, New Bern, NC
William Thacker, Swansboro, NC
Elbert L Travis, Aurora, NC
Dennis L Tyndall, New Bern, NC
Battle Brooks Webb, Tarboro, NC
Frederick Hines Whitty, New Bern, NC
Donald William Wooster, Fayetteville, NC
 
Your main content goes in here
Copyright 2013 © Valley of New Bern Scottish Rite